In the virtual world of the museum, the viewer expects four different spaces:
Main hall with video projections and mirrors
Surrealism is characterized by an irrational view of the world, disorder, chaos and complex subtext. The dreams and creations of Salvador Dali are digitally presented in the form of moving images. The digital exhibition promises the viewer a journey, to a world unlike any before. Dali’s paradoxical creations break conventions, create new language and new methods. The exhibition presents Dali’s most popular and least popular works, accessing their elusive details and bringing life Dali’s desire – to free rationality from the constraits of reality by helping of his creations. 3D graphics bring Dali’s works new life and convey its content. Emotions are enhanced by sound effects which help the viewers to imagine the ideas – Dali presented in his works. The exhibition includes not only Salvador Dali’s works on canvas, but also his advertising projects. Dali’s name is associated with the creation of the famous ,,Chupa-Chups’’ logo. His art is used in four edition of VOGUE, where the magazine’s name is represented by symbolic letters of spring, flowers and birds which represent Dali’s face.
Underwater World: 1500 meters underwater, where no sunlight can reach, where man is an alien -Unknown life, universe at the bottom of the ocean – This is a small description of a great journey.
Galaxies and Planets: A massive simulation of the universe is digitally recreating the lives of stars, planets and galaxies.
Tbilisi Digital Space is an innovator not only in art, but also in the film industry. The cinema hall of the museum, presents two Georgian films, which are dubbed in with the latest technology, which is first in Georgia. The movie is shown in Screen X standard.
Georgian room Presents the work of Vazha Pshavela’s “withered Beech” with the music and graphics created specifically for this show. The digital font was taken from the great writer’s original manuscript. Georgia’s beloved actor Murman Jinoria is reading the text. The magical world you enter completely absorbs you and makes you part of the story.
The second film is based on Ilia Chavchavadze’s poem – Bazaleti Lake. The action in the film takes place in Khertvisi castle, here legends and history come to the fore, the journey to the old era also serves to recall historical facts and awaken patriotic feelings in the viewers.
Description: The little girl, who believes in legends, travels to the past. From Khertvisi Fortress he finds himself in the Tamar era, at a time when Georgians are preparing for the Battle of Basian. The girl becomes an eyewitness to ruthless battles From where she suddenly finds herself in the depths of Lake Bazaleti, where, according to legend, Queen Tamar set up a golden cradle. The girl finds that she has the ability to travel in the past with others and in this way she arouse patriotic feelings in them as well. We bring legends to you